Fri Jan 11
Final
0 Emmanuel (Ga.)
3 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Red Flash Invitational
Sat Jan 12
Final
0 Daemen
3 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Red Flash Invitational
Sat Jan 12
Final
0 Alderson Broaddus
3 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Red Flash Invitational
Sat Jan 19
Final
3 BYU
0 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Mon Jan 21
Final
3 Penn State
1 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Lindenwood
2 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 McKendree
3 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Fri Feb 01
Final
3 Saint Francis (Pa.)
2 at Ohio State
Fri Feb 08
Final
3 Hawaii
0 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Feb 09
Final
1 Saint Francis (Pa.)
3 at Belmont Abbey
Sun Feb 10
Final
3 Saint Francis (Pa.)
1 at Queens University (N.C.)
Fri Feb 15
Final
0 Sacred Heart
3 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Harvard
1 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Fri Feb 22
Final
3 Saint Francis (Pa.)
0 at Charleston (W.V.)
Sun Feb 24
Final
3 Saint Francis (Pa.)
1 at George Mason
Fri Mar 01
Final
0 NJIT
3 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Sat Mar 02
Final
1 Princeton
3 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Fri Mar 08
Final
0 Saint Francis (Pa.)
3 at Cal-Northridge
Sat Mar 09
Final
0 Saint Francis (Pa.)
3 at Long Beach
Fri Mar 15
Final
0 Saint Francis (Pa.)
3 at Ball State
Sat Mar 16
Final
2 Saint Francis (Pa.)
3 at Purdue Fort Wayne
Tue Mar 26
Final
0 Saint Francis (Pa.)
3 at Penn State
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 Saint Francis (Pa.)
2 at Harvard
Sun Mar 31
Final
3 Saint Francis (Pa.)
1 at Sacred Heart
Fri Apr 05
Final
0 George Mason
3 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 Charleston (W.V.)
3 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)
Fri Apr 12
Final
1 Saint Francis (Pa.)
3 at Princeton
Sat Apr 13
Final
2 Saint Francis (Pa.)
3 at NJIT
Thu Apr 18
Final
0 Saint Francis (Pa.)
3 at Princeton
EIVA Semifinals
View Full Schedule

Saint Francis (Pa.)

2018 Saint Francis (Pa.) Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Fri., Jan. 11 Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 3-0
  Red Flash Invitational
Sat., Jan. 12 Daemen Final W, 3-0
  Red Flash Invitational
Sat., Jan. 12 Alderson Broaddus Final W, 3-0
  Red Flash Invitational
Sat., Jan. 19 BYU Final L, 3-0
Mon., Jan. 21 Penn State * Final L, 3-1
Fri., Jan. 25 Lindenwood Final L, 3-2
Sat., Jan. 26 McKendree Final W, 3-1
 
February
Fri., Feb. 01 at Ohio State Final W, 3-2
Fri., Feb. 08 vs. Hawaii @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-0
Sat., Feb. 09 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 3-1
Sun., Feb. 10 at Queens University (N.C.) Final W, 3-1
Fri., Feb. 15 Sacred Heart * Final W, 3-0
Sat., Feb. 16 Harvard * Final L, 3-1
Fri., Feb. 22 at Charleston (W.V.) * Final W, 3-0
Sun., Feb. 24 at George Mason * Final W, 3-1
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 NJIT * Final W, 3-0
Sat., Mar. 02 Princeton * Final W, 3-1
Fri., Mar. 08 at Cal-Northridge Final L, 3-0
Sat., Mar. 09 at Long Beach Final L, 3-0
Fri., Mar. 15 at Ball State Final L, 3-0
Sat., Mar. 16 at Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 3-2
Tue., Mar. 26 at Penn State * Final L, 3-0
Sat., Mar. 30 at Harvard * Final W, 3-2
Sun., Mar. 31 at Sacred Heart * Final W, 3-1
 
April
Fri., Apr. 05 George Mason * Final W, 3-0
Sat., Apr. 06 Charleston (W.V.) * Final W, 3-1
Fri., Apr. 12 at Princeton * Final L, 3-1
Sat., Apr. 13 at NJIT * Final L, 3-2
Thu., Apr. 18 at Princeton % Final L, 3-0
  EIVA Semifinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event